This website is controlled and operated by Element London Limited (referred to in this privacy policy as “element”, “we”, “us” or “our”).  This privacy policy explains how we use any personal information we collect about you when you use this website. We make every effort to ensure the data and information on our site is up to date though we cannot guarantee the accuracy any information. All information is subject to change without any notice

What information we collect and how we collect it

We do not currently collect any personal information through the element website.  If we ever do, we will make it clear to you at the time and will explain what we intend to do with it.

When you contact us through the website, we will only store and otherwise process your personal data for the purposes of responding to your contact request.

The Element website has a contact form that features a name, email and message field. Information from this form is sent directly to Element. Information is never shared with or sold to any other company and is only used by Element to allow us to offer you our services.

Information in the contact form is never gathered automatically and is has to be directly provided by the visitor.

We use third party analytical tools (such as Google Analytics) to analyse how our website is being used.  These tools use “cookies” (small text files placed on your computer) to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information in an anonymous form.  Full details of the types of cookies we use and how we use them are set out in our Cookie Policy below.

We will not use the analytical tools to track or to collect any personally identifiable information from you and we will not associate any data gathered from this website with any personally identifying information from any source as part of our use of the analytical tools.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website so when you link to other websites you should read their privacy policies.

Cookie Policy

When you visit our website, we may send you a cookie, a small file that can be placed on your computer’s hard disc for record keeping purposes which acts as an anonymous identifier when you visit our site. We may use these to tailor the service we provide to you more closely to your needs and/or to collect anonymous statistics about our services where you are not individually identified nor identifiable. You are not obliged to accept a cookie from us, or any other web site, and may modify your browser so that it will not accept them at your discretion, although this means some website features and services may not function properly.

Access to information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee may be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the below address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Changes to our privacy policy

We keep our privacy policy under review and we will place any updates on this webpage.  This privacy policy was last updated on 8 February 2018.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about our privacy policy or personal information we hold about you, please contact us by post at the following address:

 

The Directors

Element London Limited

5 Morie Street,

London,

SW18 1SL